FORD MOTOR COMPANY, Petitioner Below-Appellant, v. DIRECTOR OF REVENUE, Respondent Below-Appellee.
[…] Jan. 29, 2008) rev'd No. 257, 2008 (Del. Dec. -, 2008).
2. The parties entered into an extensive stipulation concerning the factual circumstances upon which this litigation is premised.
3. Ford Motor Co. v. Dir. of Revenue, 2008 WL 2058522, at * 12 (Del.Super.Ct. Apr. 25, 2008)
4. Acadia Brandywine Town Ctr., LLC v. New Castle County, 879 A.2d 923, 925 (Del.2005); see also Lehman Bros. Bank, FSB v. State Bank Comm'r, 937 A.2d 95, 102 (Del.2007).
5. Lehman Bros. Bank, 937 A.2d at 102; State v. Worsham, 638 A.2d 1104, 1106 (Del.1994).
6. 30 Del. C. 2902(b), (c)(1).
7. 30 Del. C. § 2901(4)b.
8. 30 Del. C. § 2901(7). “[T]he term ‘physically delivered within this State’ include delivery to the United States mail or to a common or contract carrier for shipment to a place within this State irrespective of F.O.B. or other terms of payment for delivery.” Id.
9. U.S. Const., art.