Phyllis STEINFELD, Plaintiff and Appellant, v. FOOTE–GOLDMAN PROCTOLOGIC MEDICAL GROUP, INC., et al., Defendants and Respondents.
[…] (Assem. Amend. to Sen. Bill No. 203 (1981–1982 Reg. Sess.) Aug. 18, 1981, emphasis added.)
5. Code of Civil Procedure section 685.010, subdivision (a), provides: “Interest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied.”